USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico Olinda Olinda - Quarto próx Sítio Histórico Olinda Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico Olinda Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Olinda - Quarto próx Sítio Histórico Olinda Olinda - Quarto próx Sítio Histórico Olinda Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico

ex. Quarto Em Olinda - Bairro Novo

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

18

Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico


Do Carmo Town Square is only 1.3 km from Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment, while Lighthouse Beach is situated nearby.

Nossa Senhora das Neves Church is located in proximity to the homestay. A 20-minute walk will take you to the city centre. The apartment also lies approximately a 20-minute stroll from Casa dos Bonecos Gigantes Gallery.

The availability of a patio and a dining area, equipped with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and comforts like air conditioning, ensures true comfort. At the accommodation, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

For those who want to cook their own meals, Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment provides self-catering options such as a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests staying at this apartment can enjoy the convenience of having tea and coffee-making facilities at their disposal. Brazilian food is served in Bode do No just 250 metres from the property. Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment is in the immediate vicinity of 160450 bus station.

  • Airports
  • Guararapes
    19 km

Facilities

General

  • Parking

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

In the room

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What are the most famous tourist attractions near Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment?

    Guests of Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Do Carmo Town Square, placed a 16-minute stroll away. Other sights are Casa dos Bonecos Gigantes Gallery (1.7 km) as well as Nossa Senhora das Neves Church (1.1 km).
  • ❓

    How far is the city centre from Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment?

    It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment to the city centre.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment?

    At Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • ❓

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?

    Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Bode do No, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Pizza Nostra is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.
  • ❓

    Does the apartment come with a kitchen?

    Yes, the apartment provides a kitchen.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Olinda - Quarto Prox Sitio Historico, Brazil

Rua Professor Jose Candido Pessoa, 342, Olinda, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-noreste-de-brasil.com

All rights reserved